Marvin...Signing In!

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Marvin...Signing In!

Post by Marvin on 2010-05-10, 23:05


Hola Guys! Very Happy

ME! ME! ME! Very Happy


* Me:
* Name: Marvin Tulagan
* Nickname: Vin, Marvz
* Birthday: August 25, 1995
* Yahoo Messenger: sasuke25_astig
* Skype: marvin_silent25
* My Sites:



MORE ABOUT ME! ME! ME!

...Its just mee...
...hates people steppin on my shoes (you'll be dead!)...
...loves my mum...
...Singing while hitting the shower...
...loves music...
...a true friend Very Happy...
...loves to dance...
...always want a car...
...a people person...
...shy at the first time we meet but as the time goes on...you're in trouble Laughing hahaha...
...But most of the times...
...i prefer to sat and stay alone in peace!...
... I'm lost...
...Trapped in the nothingness...


ME AND Social Island...

...The Exact date I joined here is May 11, 2010...
...I'm here as a moderator..
..I know I'm up to that position Very Happy


See you all Guys around the site! Very Happy



Last edited by marvin_silent25 on 2010-05-10, 23:22; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Marvin
Head Admin
Head Admin

Posts : 139

http://halfbloodrpg.darkbb.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Marvin...Signing In!

Post by Austin on 2010-05-10, 23:19

Welcome to SI enjoy your stay. Is the co admin for here?



Rules| Need Help?
>my mod color
avatar
Austin
Founder
Founder

Posts : 378

http://social-island.forumr.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Marvin...Signing In!

Post by DaBomb on 2010-05-10, 23:21

Welcome, Marvin [If I may].

I am DaBomb and just one of the staff members around here. Any questions? Just ask me or anybody els here than is known for knowing stuff around the forum well.


My mod color.

avatar
DaBomb
Global Moderator
Global Moderator

Posts : 60

http://promolink.forumotions.net/forum.htm

Back to top Go down

Re: Marvin...Signing In!

Post by Marvin on 2010-05-10, 23:23

Sorry Austin^^. The co-admin thing is in the other site^^. I'm an admin there. and my intro is like my resume to all other forums I've joined Very Happy

Very Sorry.

and thanks for the warm welcome Guys^^.
avatar
Marvin
Head Admin
Head Admin

Posts : 139

http://halfbloodrpg.darkbb.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Marvin...Signing In!

Post by Austin on 2010-05-11, 16:29

I was just wondering because it sounded weird to me.

Your Welcome.



Rules| Need Help?
>my mod color
avatar
Austin
Founder
Founder

Posts : 378

http://social-island.forumr.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Marvin...Signing In!

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum